Folkestone CC - Award Winners - Hall Of Fame!

Senior Awards - 2017 Season

1st XI Batting Chris Jay
1st XI Bowling Chris Jay
2nd XI Batting Jamie Dawes
2nd XI Bowling Kane Wheeler
3rd XI Batting Dan Seal
3rd XI Bowling Dan Tomlinson
Derek Waddup Trophy
Young Cricketer Of The Year: Shaheer Malik
Fred Milner Trophy
Young Club Person Of The Year:
Alan Fisher Trophy
Most Improved Young Cricketer: Louis Gray
The Clyde Vievers Award
Outstanding Services To The Club: Alwyn Fernandes

Junior Awards - 2017 Season

U9 Rising Stars Yuvraj Thind
Issac Green
Lucas Norman
Player of the Year: U11s Ryder Wallis
Most Improved Player: U11s Ben Stone
Player of the Year: U13s Will Brown
Most Improved Player: U13s Harris Lindsey
Player of the Year: U15s Tristian Niewoudt
Most Improved Player: U15s Shameer Malik
Andy Bourne Clubman of Year Henry Bridges
Linda Ball Most Deserved Person of Year Duncan Bernard
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Benji Niewoudt
John Tredwell Champagne Moment Will Brown
 

Senior Awards - 2016 Season

1st XI Batting  
1st XI Bowling  
2nd XI Batting  
2nd XI Bowling  
3rd XI Batting  
3rd XI Bowling  
4th XI Batting  
4th XI Bowling  
Derek Waddup Trophy
Young Cricketer Of The Year:
Fred Milner Trophy
Young Club Person Of The Year:
Alan Fisher Trophy
Most Improved Young Cricketer:
The Clyde Vievers Award
Outstanding Services To The Club:

Junior Awards - 2016 Season

U9 Rising Stars Jake Turner
Issac Green
Grace Norman
Player of the Year: U11s Ollie Jones
Most Improved Player: U11s Izaak Bernard
Player of the Year: U13s Noah White
Most Improved Player: U13s Bradley Godden
Player of the Year: U15s Benji Niewoudt
Most Improved Player: U15s Will Meade
Clubman of Year Ollie Ludlum
Most Deserved Person of Year Martin Law
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Alice Tomlinson
Champagne Moment Benji & Tristian Niewoudt
 

Senior Awards - 2015 Season

1st XI Batting Sam Ireland
1st XI Bowling Hugh Bernard
2nd XI Batting Nathan Ingleston
2nd XI Bowling Gareth Meers
3rd XI Batting Kane Wheeler
3rd XI Bowling Sammy Brough
4th XI Batting John Niewoudt
4th XI Bowling Kane Wheeler
Derek Waddup Trophy
Young Cricketer Of The Year: Jan Gray
Fred Milner Trophy
Young Club Person Of The Year: Jack Seagrove
Alan Fisher Trophy
Most Improved Young Cricketer: Thomas Jones
The Clyde Vievers Award
Outstanding Services To The Club: Gareth Meers

Junior Awards - 2015 Season

U9 Rising Stars Garett Llewelyn & Grace Norman
Player of the Year: U11s Will Brown
Most Improved Player: U11s Izaak Bernard
Player of the Year: U13s Tristian Niewoudt
Most Improved Player: U13s Bradley Godden
Player of the Year: U15s Nick Ward
Most Improved Player: U15s Jack Seagrove
Clubman of Year Tom Woolnough
Most Deserved Person of Year Jason Lock
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Nabeel Bhatti/ Ben Pain
 

Senior Awards - 2013 Season

1st XI Batting Leon Morgan
1st XI Bowling Hugh Bernard
2nd XI Batting Nathan Ingleston
2nd XI Bowling Bradley Goodsell
3rd XI Batting Paul Major
3rd XI Bowling Gary Reynolds
Derek Waddup Trophy
Young Cricketer Of The Year: Hugh Bernard
Fred Milner Trophy
Young Club Person Of The Year: Jack Evans
Alan Fisher Trophy
Most Improved Young Cricketer: Nick Ward
The Clyde Vievers Award
Outstanding Services To The Club: Ryan Hall

Junior Awards - 2013 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Toby Harrison
Most Improved Player: U11s Henry Bridges
Player of the Year: U13s Nick Ward
Most Improved Player: U13s Sam Stephenson
Player of the Year: U15s Cameron Seagrove
Most Improved Player: U15s Jack May
Clubman of Year Hugh Bernard
Most Deserved Person of Year Gary Higginson
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Alice Tomlinson
Colts Captain Cameron Seagrove
 

Junior Awards - 2011 Season

Player of the Year: U11s James May
Most Improved Player: U11s Barney Axon
Player of the Year: U13s Jonathan Brady
Most Improved Player: U13s Evan Ambler
Player of the Year: U15s Hugh Bernard
Most Improved Player: U15s Henry Axon
Clubman of Year Sammy Brough
Most Deserved Person of Year John Godden
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Alice Tomlinson
 

Junior Awards - 2010 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Laurence Snow
Most Improved Player: U11s Guy Cloake
Player of the Year: U13s Simon Hulse
Most Improved Player: U13s Josh Clifford
Player of the Year: U15s Bradley Goodsell
Most Improved Player: U15s Hugh Bernard
Clubman of Year Dan Marsh
Most Deserved Person of Year Nikkie Wheeler
John Paige Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Will Foster

 

Junior Awards - 2009 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Jack Conlon
Most Improved Player: U11s Aidan Fox
Player of the Year: U13s Kane Wheeler
Most Improved Player: U13s Hayden Hindry
Player of the Year: U15s Biff Sharrock
Most Improved Player: U15s Will Foster
Clubman of Year Bradley Goodsell
Most Deserved Person of Year Pat Aird
John Page Cup Dedication to Colts Cricket Sammy Moore
 

Junior Awards - 2008 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Jordan Aird
Most Improved Player: U11s Tyler Robus
Player of the Year: U13s Bradley Goodsell
Most Improved Player: U13s Sammy Brough
Player of the Year: U15s Peter Turnball
Most Improved Player: U15s Dominic Lagrue
Clubman of Year Elliot Page
Most Deserved Person of Year Andy Wraight
 

Junior Awards - 2007 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Tom Morrissey
Most Improved Player: U11s Hugh Bernard
Player of the Year: U13s Biff Sharrock
Most Improved Player: U13s Michael Winstanley
Player of the Year: U15s Jamie Dawes
Most Improved Player: U15s Ryan Hall
Clubman of Year Bradley Goodsell
Most Deserved Person of Year Steve Paige
 

Junior Awards - 2006 Season

Player of the Year: U11s Lois Sharrock
Most Improved Player: U11s Tom Morrissey
Player of the Year: U13s Jay Goodman
Most Improved Player: U13s Peter Turnball
Player of the Year: U15s Luke Sage
Most Improved Player: U15s Dan Matcham
Clubman of Year Harry Dawes